ray quinney and nebeker logo

Posted by & filed under News.

Ray Quinney & Nebeker is pleased to announce that thirty-five attorneys have been selected as 2019 Mountain States Super Lawyers and Rising Stars. Only the top five percent of attorneys in each state are honored as Super Lawyers in this annual list, and Rising Star selection is limited to just 2.5 percent of eligible attorneys. According to Super Lawyers, the attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers list have attained a high degree of peer recognition, as well as professional achievement.

Ray Quinney & Nebeker attorneys selected include:

John A. Adams – Estate & Trust Litigation
Eric G. Benson – Criminal Defense: White Collar
Arthur B. Berger – Top 100 list, Intellectual Property Litigation
Kamie F. Brown – Top 50 Women, Personal Injury Products: Defense
Craig Carlile – Business Litigation
David B. Dibble – Employment Litigation: Defense
Scott A. Hagen – Top 100 list, Employment & Labor
James S. Jardine – Business Litigation
Michael R. Johnson – Top 100 list, Bankruptcy: Business
Kristy M. Larsen – Personal Injury Products: Defense
David H. Leigh – Bankruptcy: Business
John W. Mackay – Business Litigation
John R. Madsen – Employee Benefits
Elaina M. Maragakis – Top 50 Women, Business Litigation
Larry G. Moore – Real Estate
S. Brandon Owen – Intellectual Property
Mark W. Pugsley – Securities Litigation
E. Blaine Rawson – Environmental Litigation
Robert O. Rice – Employment Litigation: Defense
Rick L. Rose – Personal Injury Products: Defense
Gerald T. Snow – Estate Planning & Probate
Liesel B. Stevens – Employment & Labor
Samuel C. Straight – Top 100 list, Intellectual Property Litigation
Rick R. Thaler – Employment Litigation: Defense
Brett L. Tolman – Criminal Defense: White Collar
Justin T. Toth – Top 100 list, Business Litigation
Brent D. Wride – Bankruptcy: Business

The following attorneys have been recognized as “Rising Stars:

Jascha K. Clark – Employment & Labor
Marie Bradshaw Durrant – Environmental
Whitney Hulet Krogue – Business Litigation
Greg M. Newman – Business Litigation
Anjali Patel – Health Care
Katherine E. Priest – Administrative Law
Beth J. Ranschau – Business Litigation
Adam K. Richards – Intellectual Property Litigation